C4 Therapeutics

CCCC · NASDAQ

$3.16+$0.27 (+9.34%)TodayMarket closed ·
Prev close $2.89

About CCCC

C4 Therapeutics, Inc. engages in the development of targeted protein degradation science to develop a new generation of small molecule medicines used for treating diseases. The company is headquartered in Watertown, Massachusetts and currently employs 104 full-time employees. The company went IPO on 2020-10-02. The firm is focused on delivering targeted protein degradation science to create a new generation of medicines that transform patients’ lives. The firm is focused on progressing targeted oncology programs through clinical studies and leveraging its TORPEDO platform to design and optimize small-molecule medicines to address difficult-to-treat diseases. Its advanced product candidate, cemsidomide, is an orally bioavailable MonoDAC degrader of protein targets called IKZF1 and IKZF3. Cemsidomide is in clinical development for multiple myeloma (MM), and non-Hodgkin lymphoma (NHL). Its CFT1946 is an orally bioavailable BiDAC degrader designed to be potent and selective against BRAF V600X mutant proteins. The company is also developing CFT8919, an orally bioavailable, allosteric, mutant-selective BiDAC degrader of epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR), with an L858R mutation in non-small lung cancer (NSCLC).

Employees
104
Headquarters
Watertown, Massachusetts
Listed
Oct 2, 2020
Sector
Health Care
Industry
Biotechnology

CCCC key statistics

Market cap
388.76M
Price-earnings ratio
0.00
Dividend yield
—
Average volume
2.54M
Volume
3.69M
Open price
$2.86
High today
$3.20
Low today
$2.86
52 Week high
$5.17
52 Week low
$1.69

C4 Therapeutics (CCCC) at a glance

As of Oct 20, 2026, C4 Therapeutics (CCCC) shares are priced at $3.16, giving the company a market cap of 388.76M and a price-to-earnings ratio of 0.00.

Today the stock has traded between $2.86 and $3.20. The current price is 10.7% above the day's low and 1.3% below its high.

Volume so far is 3.69M shares, above the average of 2.54M shares a day.

Over the past year C4 Therapeutics has ranged from $1.69 to $5.17, and now sits 42% of the way up that range.

C4 Therapeutics met or beat analyst EPS estimates in 6 of the last 8 quarters. In Q2 FY26 it reported -$0.18 per share against an estimate of -$0.2309.

The average analyst price target is $13.60, 330.4% above the current price, from 5 recent ratings.

Analyst ratings

Latest rating from each analyst over the past 12 months

100%of 5 analyst ratings say Buy
  • Buy100.0%
  • Hold0.0%
  • Sell0.0%
Price target · 8 analystsAvg $13.60
Low
$7.07
Now
$3.16
High
$31.50

CCCC earnings

Earnings per share, reported against the analyst estimate

Beat the estimate in 6 of the last 8 quarters, by 24.3% on average.

  1. Q3 FY24: reported -$0.35 per share against an estimate of -$0.3876
  2. Q4 FY24: reported -$0.49 per share against an estimate of -$0.4873
  3. Q1 FY25: reported -$0.37 per share against an estimate of -$0.459
  4. Q2 FY25: reported -$0.37 per share against an estimate of -$0.3917
  5. Q3 FY25: reported -$0.44 per share against an estimate of -$0.4143
  6. Q4 FY25: reported -$0.18 per share against an estimate of -$0.3098
  7. Q1 FY26: reported -$0.20 per share against an estimate of -$0.3794
  8. Q2 FY26: reported -$0.18 per share against an estimate of -$0.2309

CCCC news

  • Press releasePRNewswire

    Insmed Appoints Two New Directors to Its Board

  • Press releaseGlobe Newswire

    C4 Therapeutics Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Recent Business Highlights

  • Avi Kapoor

    Nasdaq Surges Over 1%; Alibaba Shares Gain After Q4 Results

  • Press releaseGlobe Newswire

    C4 Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Recent Business Highlights

  • Press releasePRNewswire

    Next-Generation Cancer Therapies Post Breakthrough Results Across Multiple Tumor Types

  • 12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Wednesday's Intraday Session

  • Press releasePRNewswire

    Precision Oncology Approaches Drive $312B Market Transformation

  • Forecasting The Future: 4 Analyst Projections For C4 Therapeutics

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as C4 Therapeutics

Most active stocks

Highest trading volume today

Newly listed

Companies that went public in the past six weeks

Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investing involves risk, including possible loss of principal. Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes and is provided without warranty. Analyst ratings, price targets and company data come from third-party sources. Past performance does not guarantee future results.