Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc
FMNB · NASDAQ
$15.47+$0.27 (+1.78%)TodayMarket closed ·
Prev close $15.20
Latest news
- NewsAvi Kapoor
Jim Cramer: Bending Spoons Is A ‘Really Good’ Software Company, Recommends Buying This Industrial Stock
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reports Solid Results for Second Quarter of 2026
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend
- News
Farmers National Banc Q1 Adj. EPS $0.45 Beats $0.36 Estimate, Sales $56.256M Beat $55.300M Estimate
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Announces Results for First Quarter of 2026
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Bank Announces Appointment of Chief Banking Officer
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Completes Merger with Middlefield Banc Corp, Adds Two New Board Members
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. and Middlefield Banc Corp. Announce Shareholder Approvals for Merger
- News
Farmers National Banc And Middlefield Banc Secure Regulatory Approvals For Merger, Expected To Close In Q1 2026
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. and Middlefield Banc Corp. Announce Regulatory Approvals for Merger
- Press releaseGlobe Newswire
Independent Proxy Advisory Firm ISS Recommends Shareholders Vote "FOR" Middlefield Banc Corp. Proposed Merger with Farmers National Banc Corp.
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Independent Proxy Advisory Firm ISS Recommends Shareholders Vote "FOR" Farmers National Banc Corp. Proposed Merger with Middlefield Banc Corp.
- News
Farmers National Banc Q4 Adj. EPS $0.40 Misses $0.47 Estimate, Sales $49.118M Miss $50.700M Estimate
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Announces Earnings for Fourth Quarter of 2025
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend
- Press releasePRNewswire
SHAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Launches Legal Inquiry into the Merger--TRVR, FFWM, SNDA, and FMNB
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reminds Shareholders to Vote on Proposed Merger with Middlefield Banc Corp.
- Press releasePRNewswire
Halper Sadeh LLC Encourages RYN, BHF, MOFG, FMNB Shareholders to Contact the Firm to Discuss Their Rights
- Press releasePRNewswire
$HAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Continues to Investigate the Merger--FFWM, BHF, MBCN, and FMNB
- Press releasePRNewswire
Middlefield Banc Investor Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Investigates Adequacy of Price and Process in Proposed Sale of Middlefield Banc Corp. - MBCN
- Press releasePRNewswire
$HAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Continues to Investigate the Merger--ATXS, MBCN, FMNB, and SEMR
- Press releasePRNewswire
Halper Sadeh LLC Encourages TBHC, FMNB, NIC, MOFG Shareholders to Contact the Firm to Discuss Their Rights
- Press releasePRNewswire
$HAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Launches Legal Inquiry for the Merger--FCOB, FMNB, NIC, and MOFG
- Press releasePRNewswire
$HAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Launches Legal Inquiry for the Merger--GIFI, FMNB, MBCN, and JAMF
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend
- Press releasePRNewswire
Halper Sadeh LLC Encourages AL, FMNB, MBCN, SWKS Shareholders to Contact the Firm to Discuss Their Rights
- Press releasePRNewswire
SHAREHOLDER ALERT: The M&A Class Action Firm Announces An Investigation of Farmers National Banc Corp. (NASDAQ: FMNB)
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
KBRA Comments on Farmers National Banc Corp's Merger Agreement to Acquire Middlefield Banc Corp.
- Press releasePRNewswire
HALPER SADEH LLC ENCOURAGES AVDL, MBCN, FMNB SHAREHOLDERS TO ENFORCE THEIR RIGHTS AND CONTACT THE LAW FIRM
- NewsLekha Gupta
Farmers National Banc Grows Branch Network With $299M Middlefield Deal
- News
Farmers And Middlefield Boards Approve All-Stock Merger Valued At $299M Enhancing Scale, Operating Leverage, And Competitive Position Across Ohio And Western Pennsylvania
- News
Farmers National Banc Q3 Adj. EPS $0.42 Beats $0.41 Estimate, Sales $47.737M Miss $48.000M Estimate
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. and Middlefield Banc Corp. Announce Definitive Merger Agreement
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reports Earnings for Third Quarter of 2025
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
KBRA Affirms Ratings for Farmers National Banc Corp.
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Announces Earnings for Second Quarter of 2025
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reports Earnings for First Quarter of 2025
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reports Solid Earnings and Improving Margin for the Fourth Quarter of 2024
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Announces Earnings for the Third Quarter of 2024
- Press releaseBusiness Wire
Farmers National Banc Corp. Reports Earnings for Second Quarter of 2024
Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investing involves risk, including possible loss of principal. Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes and is provided without warranty. Analyst ratings, price targets and company data come from third-party sources. Past performance does not guarantee future results.